Preventive maintenance service: PM Contract Price Index

For per month, the median published figure in the PM Contract Price Index is 19 USD across 7 figures from the sources' own pages (range 12.95 to 24.99 USD), read 12 October 2026.

Upkeepvo sells its own paid plan in this category (our pricing). It is not counted here: every figure in this index is another provider's own published price, read from its own page.

19 USD Median for per month middle half 12.95 to 21.95 USD
12.95 to 300 USD Range a 287.05 USD spread; quartiles 13.95 and 132.5
9 Sources with a figure of 35 read in full, 19 Oct 2026
10 of 35 Sources read that publish one 29% publish a figure at all
  1. Plumb It Heat It Cool It service partner plans300 USD
  2. Thompson Family Plumbing membership240 USD
  3. Lee's Air club advantage membership24.99 USD
  4. Lasting Legacy Comfy Club21.95 USD
  5. Morris-Jenkins Priority Advantage19.99 USD
  6. Reliant Plumbing annual membership19 USD
  7. One Hour Comfort Club (franchise)14.95 USD
  8. Jackson Services membership club12.95 USD
  9. Goettl Smart Sadie maintenance plan12.95 USD
One figure per source, highest first.median for per month 19 USD
Table view
RowValue
Plumb It Heat It Cool It service partner plans300 USD
Thompson Family Plumbing membership240 USD
Lee's Air club advantage membership24.99 USD
Lasting Legacy Comfy Club21.95 USD
Morris-Jenkins Priority Advantage19.99 USD
Reliant Plumbing annual membership19 USD
One Hour Comfort Club (franchise)14.95 USD
Jackson Services membership club12.95 USD
Goettl Smart Sadie maintenance plan12.95 USD
  1. 713 to 61
  2. 61 to 109
  3. 109 to 156
  4. 156 to 204
  5. 1204 to 252
  6. 1252 to 300
Where the 9 published figures fall, USD, in six equal bands from the lowest to the highest.
Bands
BucketValue
13 to 617 sources
61 to 1090 sources
109 to 1560 sources
156 to 2040 sources
204 to 2521 source
252 to 3001 source

10 of the 35 named sources read in full publish a figure; 25 publish none, read 12 October 2026.

By billing period

BreakdownMedianRangeSources
billing periodper month22GBP22 to 22GBP1
billing periodper month19USD12.95 to 24.99USD7
billing periodper year270USD240 to 300USD2

Every figure, with its source

One row per source: the figure the source's own page publishes, the page, and the day it was read. A figure that is not on a page we read is not on this one.

SourceFigureBreakdownRead
Plumb It Heat It Cool It service partner plans300USDper year2026-10-12
Thompson Family Plumbing membership240USDper year2026-10-12
Lee's Air club advantage membership24.99USDper month2026-10-12
British Gas boiler and heating cover (GB)22GBPper month2026-10-12
Lasting Legacy Comfy Club21.95USDper month2026-10-12
Morris-Jenkins Priority Advantage19.99USDper month2026-10-12
Reliant Plumbing annual membership19USDper month2026-10-12
One Hour Comfort Club (franchise)14.95USDper month2026-10-12
Jackson Services membership club12.95USDper month2026-10-12
Goettl Smart Sadie maintenance plan12.95USDper month2026-10-12
The sentence each figure was read from (10)

Read in full, publishes no figure

25 named sources were read in full on the dates shown and print no usable figure. They are counted, never filled in.

Methodology

Every row is a verbatim sentence read from the named source's own page through our fetch service on the date shown, hash-pinned to the stored read (the sha of the page's visible text; the raw page is mirrored to R2).

10 of the 35 named sources that could be read published a usable figure; 25 published none and are recorded as not published, never filled in; 1 could not be read (blocked, dead or unreachable) and count nowhere.

The headline figures (median, minimum, maximum, quartiles) are over ONE figure per source in USD (a source's median where its page yielded several accepted sentences), so N counts sources, never sentences; 250 candidate sentence(s) were refused by a reviewer with the reason recorded.

The fuller derivation this dataset is chartered to grow into (not yet what the figures above are; they are each source's own published figure as read): the median and range of the published plan price per asset per year, by asset class and by residential versus commercial, and the price per visit implied by the plan the provider describes; the share of providers that publish a price at all versus quote-on-request; the GB boiler-cover price beside the US HVAC plan price for the same duty; changed-since

250 candidate sentences on these pages were refused by a reviewer; each refusal and its reason is recorded in the review ledger.

Sources (36)
Cite or embed this figure

Cite or embed this figure

For per month, the median published figure in the PM Contract Price Index is 19 USD across 7 figures from the sources' own pages (range 12.95 to 24.99 USD), read 12 October 2026.

10 of the 35 named sources read in full publish a figure; 25 publish none, read 12 October 2026.

PM Contract Price Index, billing period per month: median 22 GBP across 1 source, read 12 October 2026.

PM Contract Price Index, billing period per month: median 19 USD across 7 sources, read 12 October 2026.

PM Contract Price Index, billing period per year: median 270 USD across 2 sources, read 12 October 2026.

Cite as: "Upkeepvo PM Contract Price Index", updated 2026-10-19, https://upkeepvo.com/datasets/pm-contract-price-index/.

Embed this figure (plain HTML, no scripts)

19 USD

median for per month, PM Contract Price Index, across 7 figures, read 12 October 2026

Source: Upkeepvo PM Contract Price Index

Download the CSV (10 rows, computed 2026-10-19)

Start Upkeepvo ProKeep the schedule, not the spreadsheet